Bryant Hornet Varsity

DATE                              LOCATION                                                                     TIME

Aug. 18            Blue-White scrimmage                                                              6PM

Aug. 22            Pulaski Academy (Benefit)                                                        6PM

Sept. 2             Benton (Salt Bowl at War Memorial Stadium, LR)                  7PM

Sept. 8             at Fayetteville                                                                             7PM

Sept. 15           Lake Hamilton                                                                            7PM

Sept. 22           at Fort Smith Northside*                                                           7PM

Sept. 29           Little Rock Catholic*                                                                   7PM

Oct. 6               at Little Rock Central*                                                                7PM

Oct. 13             Fort Smith Southside*                                                               7PM

Oct. 20            at Cabot*                                                                                       7PM

Oct. 27            North Little Rock*                                                                        7PM

Nov. 3             at Conway*                                                                                    7PM

*7A-Central Conference games

DATE                              LOCATION                                                                     TIME

Aug. 29            Bethel (B Game)                                                                        5:30PM

Sept. 12           Horace Mann                                                                             5:30PM

Sept. 18           Pinnacle                                                                                     5:30PM

Sept. 25           Lake Hamilton                                                                           6:30PM

Oct. 5              Bethel (HORNET BOWL)                                                             5:30PM

Oct. 9              Lake Hamilton                                                                             5:00PM

Oct. 16           Benton (2 games)                                                                         5:00PM

Oct. 23           North Little Rock                                                                           5:30PM

Bryant Middle School-7th Grade

Bryant Middle School-8th Grade

DATE                              LOCATION                                                                     TIME

Aug. 18            Blue-White scrimmage                                                             6PM

Aug. 29            Bethel (B Game)                                                                        6:30PM

Sept. 7             at Cabot North                                                                          5:30PM

Sept. 12           Horace Mann                                                                            6:30PM

Sept. 18           Forrest Heights                                                                        6:30PM

Sept. 26           Lakeside (b game)                                                                   5:30PM

Sept. 28          at Conway Blue                                                                         5:30PM

Oct. 3              at Lake Hamilton (B Game)                                                           5:30PM

Oct. 5              Bethel (HORNET BOWL)                                                            6:30PM

Oct. 10            Benton (B Game)                                                                       5:30PM

Oct. 12           Russellville                                                                                 5:30PM

Oct. 26           Conway White                                                                            5:30PM

Oct. 31           at North Little Rock                                                                   5:30PM

Bryant Hornet Junior Varsity

DATE                              LOCATION                                                                     TIME

Aug. 18            Blue-White scrimmage                                                              6PM

Aug. 28            Pine Bluff                                                                                     6PM

Sept. 4             OPEN                                                                                           

Sept. 11           at catholic                                                                                    6PM

Sept. 11           Maumelle                                                                                    6PM

Sept. 18           at Bauxite                                                                                     7PM

Sept. 25           at Watson Chapel                                                                        6PM

Oct. 2               at North Little Rock                                                                      6PM

Oct. 2               Fountain Lake                                                                               6PM

Oct. 9               HS Lakeside                                                                                  6PM

Oct. 16             at Benton                                                                                       6PM

Oct. 23             Cabot                                                                                              6PM

  • Instagram Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • Facebook App Icon

© 2017 Shelby & Company, INC.y